Το διεθνές αθλητικό καλεντάρι του 2015

Δημοσιεύθηκε στην κατηγορία Διάφορα
04 Ιανουαρίου 2015
Το διεθνές αθλητικό καλεντάρι του 2015

Την... μισή ομορφιά της Κέϊτ Άπτον να έχουν τα κορυφαία αθλητικά γεγονότα του 2015, σκεφτείτε τι έχουν να δουν τα μάτια μας και φέτος!

Ιδού τα κορυφαία αθλητικά γεγονότα της χρονιάς που ξεκίνησε σύμφωνα με το BBC.

JANUARY 2015

3-11: BDO World Darts Championships, Lakeside

9-25: Bowls - World Indoor Championship, Great Yarmouth

11-18: Snooker - Masters, Alexandra Palace, London

15-25: Freestyle Ski and Snowboard Championships, Kreischberg, Austria

16: Cricket - Australia v England ODI, Sydney

17-8 Feb: Football - Africa Cup of Nations, Equatorial Guinea

19-1 Feb: Tennis - Australian Open, Melbourne

20: Cricket - England v India ODI, Brisbane

22-25: Winter X Games, Aspen, United States

23: Cricket - Australia v England ODI, Hobart

23-25: Short track skating - European Championships, Dordrecht, Netherlands

25: Athletics - Indoor international match, Glasgow

26-1 Feb: Skeleton, bobsleigh and figure skating - European Championships, La Plagne, France

29-1 Feb: Snowboarding European Open, Laax, Switzerland

30: Cricket ODI - England v India, Perth

FEBRUARY

1: American Football - Super Bowl XLIX, Glendale, Arizona

1: Cricket - One-day international tri-series final (Australia, England, India), Perth

2: Football - Transfer deadline day

2-15: Alpine skiing - World Championships, Vail/Beaver Creek, United States

5: Rugby League - Super League season starts

6: Six Nations - Wales v England

7: Six Nations - Italy v Ireland and France v Scotland

8: Football - Africa Cup of Nations final, Bata, Equatorial Guinea

14-29 March: Cricket World Cup, Australia and New Zealand

14: Cricket World Cup - England v Australia, Melbourne

14-17: Football - FA Cup fifth round

14: Six Nations - England v Italy, Ireland v France

15: Six Nations - Scotland v Wales

16: Cricket World Cup - West Indies v Ireland, Nelson

17: Cricket World Cup - New Zealand v Scotland, Dunedin

17-18: Football - Champions League round of 16 first leg

18-22: Cycling - Track World Championships, France

19: Football - Europa League round of 32 first leg

20: Cricket World Cup - England v New Zealand, Wellington

20-22: Rugby League - World Club Series (St Helens v South Sydney Rabbitohs on 22nd)

23: Cricket World Cup - England v Scotland, Christchurch

23-8 Mar: Skeleton and bobsleigh - World Championships, Winterberg, Germany

26: Europa League round of 32 second leg

24-25: Champions League round of 16 first leg

25: Cricket World Cup - Ireland v United Arab Emirates, Brisbane

26: Cricket World Cup - Afghanistan v Scotland, Dunedin

28: Six Nations - Scotland v Italy, France v Wales

MARCH

1: Six Nations - Ireland v England

1: Cricket World Cup - England v Sri Lanka, Wellington

3: Cricket World Cup - South Africa v Ireland, Canberra

3-8: Badminton - All England Championships, Birmingham

5: Cricket World Cup - Bangladesh v Scotland, Nelson

6-8: Tennis - Davis Cup - Great Britain v United States, Glasgow

6-8: Athletics - European Indoor Championships, Praha, Czech Republic

7: Cricket World Cup - Zimbabwe v Ireland, Hobart

7-14: Wheelchair Curling - World Championships, Finland

9: Cricket World Cup - England v Bangladesh, Adelaide

10: Cricket World Cup - India v Ireland, Hamilton

10-13: Horse racing - Cheltenham Festival (Gold Cup on 13th)

10-11: Football - Champions League round of 16 second leg

11: Cricket World Cup - Sri Lanka v Scotland, Hobart

12: Europa League round of 16 first leg

13: Cricket World Cup - England v Afghanistan, Sydney

13-15: Short track skating - World Championships, Moscow

14: Cricket World Cup - Australia v Scotland, Hobart

14: Six Nations - Wales v Ireland, England v Scotland

14-22: Curling - Women's World Championships, Japan

15: Six Nations - Italy v France

15: F1 - Australian Grand Prix, Melbourne

15: Cricket World Cup - Pakistan v Ireland, Adelaide

17-18: Football - Champions League round of 16 second leg

18: Cricket - World Cup quarter-final 1, Sydney

19: Cricket - World Cup quarter-final 2, Melbourne

19: Football - Europa League round of 16 second leg

20: Cricket - World Cup quarter-final 3, Adelaide

21: Cricket - World Cup quarter-final 4, Wellington

21: Six Nations - Italy v Wales, Scotland v Ireland, England v France

22: Rugby Union - LV= Cup final, Northampton

24: Cricket - World Cup semi-final 1, Auckland

26: Cricket - World Cup semi-final 2, Sydney

26-29: Para-cycling - Track World Championships, Netherlands

28: Athletics - World Cross-Country Championships, Guiyang, China

28: Horse racing - Dubai World Cup, Meydan

28-5 April: Curling - Men's World Championships, Canada

29: Cricket - World Cup final, Melbourne

29: F1 - Malaysian Grand Prix, Kuala Lumpur

APRIL

2-5: Golf - ANA Inspiration (women's major), Rancho Mirage, California

9-11: Grand National Meeting (race on 11th), Aintree

9-12: Golf - Masters, Augusta, Georgia

11: Rowing - Boat Race (men's and women's races)

12: F1 - Chinese Grand Prix, Shanghai

12: Cricket - County Championship season starts

13-17: Cricket - West Indies v England first Test, Antigua

13-19: Gymnastics - European Artistic Championships, Montpellier

14-15: Football - Champions League quarter-final first leg

16: Football - Europa League quarter-final first leg

18-4 May: World Snooker Championship, Sheffield

19: F1 - Bahrain Grand Prix, Sakhir

21-25: Cricket - West Indies v England second Test, Grenada

21-22: Football - Champions League quarter-final second leg

23: Football - Europa League quarter-final second leg

26: Athletics - London Marathon

26-3 May: Table tennis - World Championships, Suzhou, China

MAY

1-5: Cricket - West Indies v England third Test, Barbados

1: Rugby Union - European Challenge Cup, The Stoop

2: Rugby Union - European Rugby Champions Cup, Twickenham

2: Horse racing - 2,000 Guineas, Newmarket

2-3: Athletics - World Relay Championships, Bahamas

3: F1 - Korean Grand Prix (TBC)

3: Horse racing - 1,000 Guineas, Newmarket

5-6: Football - Champions League semi-final first leg

6-10: Equestrian - Badminton Horse Trials

7: Football - Europa League semi-final first leg

7-10: Golf - Players Championship, Sawgrass

8: Cricket - Ireland v England ODI, Dublin

9: Athletics - start of Diamond League season in Doha

9-31: Cycling - Giro d'Italia

10: F1 - Spanish Grand Prix, Barcelona

12-13: Football - Champions League semi-finals second leg

13-17: Squash - British Open, Hull

14: Football - Europa League semi-finals second leg

21-24: Golf - PGA Championship, Wentworth

21-25: Cricket - England v New Zealand first Test, Lord's

24: F1 - Monaco Grand Prix, Monte Carlo

24: Motorcycling - British round of World Superbike Championship, Donington

25-7 June: Tennis - French Open, Roland Garros, Paris

27: Football - Europa League final, Warsaw

29-2: Cricket - England v New Zealand second Test, Headingley

29-31 (TBD): Rugby Union - Pro12 League final

29-31: Rowing - European Championships, Poland

30: Football - FA Cup final, Wembley

30: Rugby Union - Premiership final, Twickenham

30-31: Triathlon - World Series, London

JUNE

5: Horse racing - the Oaks, Epsom

6: Football - Champions League final, Berlin

6: Horse racing - Epsom Derby

6-5 July: Football - Women's World Cup, Canada

7: F1 - Canadian Grand Prix, Montreal

7: Athletics - Diamond League, Birmingham

9: Cricket - England v New Zealand first ODI, Edgbaston

11-14: Golf - Women's PGA Championship, Rye, New York

11-4 July: Football - Copa America, Chile

12: Cricket - England v New Zealand second ODI, The Oval

12-28: European Games, Baku, Azerbaijan

14: Cricket - England v New Zealand third ODI, Southampton

15-21: Tennis - Aegon Championships, Queen's

16-20: Horse racing - Royal Ascot

17-21: Cycling - Women's Tour of Britain

17-30: Football - Uefa Under-21 European Championship, Czech Republic

17: Cricket - England v New Zealand fourth ODI, Trent Bridge

18-21: Golf - US Open, Chambers Bay, Washington

20: Cricket - England v New Zealand fifth ODI, Chester-le-Street

21: F1 - Austrian Grand Prix, Spielberg

22-28: Tennis - Aegon International, Eastbourne

23: Cricket - England v New Zealand T20 international, Old Trafford

26-5 July: Beach volleyball - World Championships, Netherlands

28-6 July: Modern Pentathlon - World Championships, Berlin

29-12 July: Tennis - Wimbledon, London

JULY

4: Copa America final, Santiago

4-26: Cycling - Tour de France

5: F1 - British Grand Prix, Silverstone

5: Football - Women's World Cup final, Vancouver

8-12: Cricket - England v Australia first Test, Cardiff

9-12: Golf - US Women's Open, Lancaster, Pennsylvania

13-19: Swimming - IPC World Championships, Glasgow

16-19: Golf - Open, St Andrews

16-20: Cricket - England v Australia second Test, Lord's

19: F1 - German Grand Prix (TBC)

21: Cricket - Women's Ashes first ODI, Taunton

23: Cricket - Women's Ashes second ODI, Bristol

24-25: Athletics - Diamond League, London

24-9 Aug: Swimming and diving - World Championships, Kazan, Russia

25: Horse racing - King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Stakes, Ascot

25-2 Aug: Special Olympics World Games, Los Angeles

26: F1 - Hungarian Grand Prix, Budapest

26: Cricket - Women's Ashes third ODI, Worcester

26-2 Aug: Archery - World Championships, Copenhagen

28-1 Aug: Horse racing - Glorious Goodwood

29-2 Aug: Cricket - England v Australia third Test, Edgbaston

30-2 Aug: Golf - Women's British Open, Turnberry

AUGUST

1-2: Rugby League - Challenge Cup semi-finals

6-10: Cricket - England v Australia fourth Test, Trent Bridge

7-16: Netball - World Championship, Australia

10-16: Badminton - World Championships, Jakarta, Indonesia

11: Football - Uefa Super Cup, Tbilisi

11-14: Cricket - Women's Ashes Test match, Canterbury

13-16: Golf - PGA Championship, Whistling Straits, Kohle, Wisconsin

17-30: Equestrian - European Championships, Aachen, Germany

19-23: Sprint canoeing - World Championships, Milan

19: Cricket - Ireland v Australia first women's T20 international

20-24: Cricket - England v Australia fifth Test, The Oval

21-25: Cycling - BMX World Championships, Zolder, Belgium

21-30: Hockey - Men's and women's EuroHockey Championships, England

21: Cricket - Ireland v Australia second women's T20 international

22-30: Athletics - World Championships, Beijing

22-13 Sept: Cycling - Vuelta a Espana

22: Cricket - Ireland v Australia third women's T20 international

23: F1 - Belgian Grand Prix, Spa-Francorchamps

25-30: World Judo Championships, Astana, Kazakhstan

26: Cricket - Women's Ashes first T20 international, Chelmsford

27: Cricket - Ireland v Australia ODI, Stormont

28: Cricket - Women's Ashes second T20 international, Hove

28-7 Sept: Wheelchair Basketball - European Championships, Worcester

29: Rugby League - Challenge Cup final, Wembley

29: Cricket - T20 Blast finals day, Edgbaston

30-6 Sept: World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

30: Motorcycling - British MotoGP round, Donington 

31: Cricket - England v Australia T20 international & Women's Ashes third T20 international, Cardiff

31-13 Sept: Tennis - US Open, Flushing Meadows, New York

SEPTEMBER

1-6: Cycling - Mountain Bike World Championships, Andorra

3: Cricket - England v Australia first ODI, Southampton

3-6: Equestrian - Burghley Horse Trials

5: Cricket - England v Australia second ODI, Lord's

6: F1 - Italian Grand Prix, Monza

6: Athletics - Great North Run

6-13: Cycling - Tour of Britain

7-15: Wrestling - World Championships, Las Vegas

8: Cricket - England v Australia third ODI, Old Trafford

10-13: Equestrian - European Eventing Championships

10-13: Golf - Evian Championship, France

11: Cricket - England v Australia fourth ODI, Headingley

12: Horse racing - St Leger, Doncaster

13: Cricket - England v Australia fifth ODI, Old Trafford

15-20: Triathlon - Grand Finals and World Championships, Chicago

16-20: Slalom canoeing - World Championships, Lee Valley, London

16-23: Taekwondo - World Championship, Chelyabinsk, Russia

18-20: Tennis - Davis Cup semi-finals

18-20: Golf - Solheim Cup, Germany

18-31 Oct: Rugby World Cup, England

18: Rugby World Cup - England v Fiji, Twickenham

19-27: Cycling - Road World Championships, Richmond, USA

19: Rugby World Cup - Ireland v Canada, Millennium Stadium

19: Cricket - One-Day Cup final, Lord's

20: Rugby World Cup - Wales v Uruguay, Millennium Stadium

20: F1 - Singapore Grand Prix, Singapore

23: Rugby World Cup - Scotland v Japan, Kingsholm

25-4 Oct: Table tennis - men's and women's European Championships, Russia

25: Cricket - final day of County Championship season

26: Rugby World Cup - England v Wales, Twickenham

27: Rugby World Cup - Scotlabd v USA, Elland Road and Ireland v Romania, Wembley

27: F1 - Japanese Grand Prix, Suzuka

OCTOBER

1: Rugby World Cup - Wales v Fiji, Millennium Stadium

3: Rugby World Cup - South Africa v Scotland, St James' Park and England v Australia, Twickenham

3-4: Rugby League - Super League semi-finals

4: Horse racing - Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Longchamp

5-18: Boxing - Men's World Amateur Championships, Doha, Qatar

8-11: Golf - USPGA at Presidents Cup, Incheon, South Korea

10: Rugby World Cup - Samoa v Scotland, St James' Park and Australia v Wales, Twickenham and England v Uruguay, Etihad Stadium

10: Rugby League - Super League Grand Final

11: F1 - Russian Grand Prix, Sochi

11: Rugby World Cup - France v Ireland, Millennium Stadium

17-18: Rugby World Cup quarter-finals

17: Horse racing - British Champions Day, Ascot

22-31: Athletics - IPC World Championships, Doha, Qatar

24-25: Rugby World Cup semi-finals

23-1 Nov: Gymnastics - World Artistic Championships, Glasgow

25: F1 - United States Grand Prix, Austin

26-1 Nov: Tennis - WTA Championships, Singapore

30-31: Horse racing - Breeders' Cup, Keeneland

31: Rugby World Cup final, Twickenham

NOVEMBER

1: F1 - Mexican Grand Prix, Mexico City

3: Horse racing - Melbourne Cup, Flemington

9-15: Tennis - Fed Cup final

8-16: Weightlifting - World Championships, Almaty, Kazakhstan

12-14: Football - Euro 2016 play-offs first leg

12-15: Motorsport - Rally of Great Britain

15: F1 - Brazilian Grand Prix, Sao Paulo

15-17: Football - Euro 2016 play-offs second leg

16-22: Tennis - ATP World Tour Finals, London

19-22: Golf - European Tour's World Tour Championship, Dubai

27-29: Tennis - Davis Cup final

29: F1 - Abu Dhabi Grand Prix, Yas Marina

DECEMBER

9-13: Badminton - World Superseries finals, Dubai

12: Football - draw for Euro 2016

26: Horse racing - King George VI Chase, Kempton

26-30: Cricket - South Africa v England first Test, Durban

* Not all fixtures for the cricket and rugby union World Cups have been listed on this page but are available by clicking here for the Cricket World Cup and here for the Rugby World Cup

WebTV
sportshero.gr/basket

ΑΘΛΗΤΙΚΑ ΝΕΑ

Απόλυτα επιτυχημένο το πανελλήνιο πάλης

Απόλυτα επιτυχημένο το πανελλήνιο πάλης

Στο κατάμεστο Δημοτικό Γυμνα...

Οι δηλώσεις μετά τον τελικό. 8 HD Videos on air!

Οι δηλώσεις μετά τον τελικό. 8 HD Videos on air!

Σπάνιες είναι οι φορές που μ...

Η τελετή λήξης και οι απονομές του Final-4. HD Video!

Η τελετή λήξης και οι απονομές του Final-4. HD Video!

Στις περισσότερες διοργανώσε...

Οι μαζορέτες του Final-4 Κυπέλλου γυναικών. HD Video!

Οι μαζορέτες του Final-4 Κυπέλλου γυναικών. HD Video!

Κάθε παιχνίδι και ένα περισσ...

Νίκη για την Μαρτίνη στην Ολλανδία

Νίκη για την Μαρτίνη στην Ολλανδία

Μεγαλειώδη νίκη πέτυχε η Πρω...

H Αυτοκρατορία του Ελληνικού συνεχίζεται!

H Αυτοκρατορία του Ελληνικού συνεχίζεται!

Τρίτος συνεχόμενος τίτλος ...

Tερψιθέα: Σε ομηρία από την διοίκησή της! HD Videos!

Tερψιθέα: Σε ομηρία από την διοίκησή της! HD Videos!

Τρομερές καταγγελίες έκαναν ...

Χάλκινο το Ελληνικό ντουέτο στο Παρίσι

Χάλκινο το Ελληνικό ντουέτο στο Παρίσι

Στο τρίτο σκαλί του βάθρου α...

Α1 Πόλο ανδρών, 17η αγωνιστική, αποτελέσματα

Α1 Πόλο ανδρών, 17η αγωνιστική, αποτελέσματα

Με το απόλυτο των νικών συνε...

Στον τελικό και ο Ολυμπιακός, 3-0 την Κηφισιά

Στον τελικό και ο Ολυμπιακός, 3-0 την Κηφισιά

Ο Ολυμπιακός όπως και πέρσι ...

Α1 Βόλεϊ γυναικών, 21η αγωνιστική, αποτελέσματα

Α1 Βόλεϊ γυναικών, 21η αγωνιστική, αποτελέσματα

Ο Παναθηναϊκός επικράτησε με...

 Ο ΠΑΟΚ στον τελικό νίκησε 3-1 τον Φοίνικα

Ο ΠΑΟΚ στον τελικό νίκησε 3-1 τον Φοίνικα

Στον πρώτο συγκλονιστικό ημι...

ΑΕΣ Ελληνικό-Πρωτέας Βούλας 62-50. HD Video

ΑΕΣ Ελληνικό-Πρωτέας Βούλας 62-50. HD Video

Η ΑΕ Σουρμένων Ελληνικού ...

Τερψιθέα Γλυφάδας - Αν. Νέου Ρύσιου 56-61. HD Video

Τερψιθέα Γλυφάδας - Αν. Νέου Ρύσιου 56-61. HD Video

Μετά από ένα συναρπαστικό πα...

Στην Αθήνα το ευρωπαϊκό πρωτάθλημα πίστας

Στην Αθήνα το ευρωπαϊκό πρωτάθλημα πίστας

Το Ολυμπιακό Ποδηλατοδρόμιο ...

Το Final-4 σε πρώτο πλάνο μόνο στο sportshero.gr! 11 HD Videos!

Το Final-4 σε πρώτο πλάνο μόνο στο sportshero.gr! 11 HD Videos!

Με την συνέντευξη Τύπου άνοι...

Μεγάλος ... αντίπαλος ο καιρός στο Βίτσι

Μεγάλος ... αντίπαλος ο καιρός στο Βίτσι

Τα ακραία καιρικά φαινόμ...

Αποκλεισμός για τον Εθνικό Αλεξανδρούπολης

Αποκλεισμός για τον Εθνικό Αλεξανδρούπολης

Ο Εθνικός Αλεξανδρούπολης έχ...

Στο Final-4 του Τσάμπιονς Λιγκ ο Ολυμπιακός!

Στο Final-4 του Τσάμπιονς Λιγκ ο Ολυμπιακός!

Χωρίς να αφήσει πολλά περιθώ...

Πήρε προβάδισμα ο ΠΑΟΚ με Παναθλητικό

Πήρε προβάδισμα ο ΠΑΟΚ με Παναθλητικό

Στο Παλατάκι, ο ΠΑΟΚ ΚΥΑ...

Νίκη και παραμονή στην Α1 για τον Αθηναϊκό

Νίκη και παραμονή στην Α1 για τον Αθηναϊκό

Ο Αθηναϊκός Βύρωνα θα είναι ...

Το όριο για το Παγκόσμιο «έπιασε» η Ποιμενίδου

Το όριο για το Παγκόσμιο «έπιασε» η Ποιμενίδου

Το όριο για το Παγκόσμιο Πρω...

Facebook